Complete ICC Cricket World-Cup 2015 schedule Fixture

Here is Complete ICC Cricket World-Cup 2015 schedule Fixture detail. The big war for the champion ship of wold cup will be starting soon. The 2015 ICC Cricket World Cup will be the eleventh ICC Cricket World Cup, planned to be as one empowered by Australia and New Zealand from 14 February to 29 March 2015. The total 49 matches will be played in 14 venues with Australia dealing with 26 redirection at grounds in Adelaide, Brisbane, Canberra, Hobart, Melbourne, Perth and Sydney while New Zealand has 23 distractions in seven urban domains, including Auckland, Christchurch, Dunedin, Hamilton, Napier, Nelson and Wellington.

World Cup 2015 Schedule Time Table. The last match of the restriction will happen at the Melbourne Cricket Ground.

It will be one of the world’s most noteworthy overall diversions contentions, with 14 battling get-togethers and more than 400 approved players and forces taking an enthusiasm for it. The empowering rights were permitted then as those of the 2011 ICC Cricket World Cup, which Australia and New Zealand had from the get go offered to have, and the 2019 ICC Cricket World Cup, which was regarded to England.All Time Fixtures, Schedule of  ICC Cricket World Cup 2015

The 2011 adversary was compensated to the four Asian Test cricket playing nations, India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka and Bangladesh, in a 10 to 3 vote (Pakistan later lost the co-empowering rights in light of a terrorist strike on the Sri Lankan bunch).world Cup 2015 Schedule Time Table.

The International Cricket Council were sufficiently stirred with the trans-Tasman offer that it was chosen to compensate the going with World Cup to Australia and New Zealand. See below Complete ICC Cricket World-Cup 2015 schedule Fixture.

Date Match Details Time Venue  
GMT IST Your Time Ground City
Feb 14 – Sat New Zealand vs Sri Lanka, 1st Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 13
3:30 AM
(Feb 14)
03:00(Feb 14) Hagley Oval Christchurch  
Feb 14 – Sat Australia vs England, 2nd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne  
Feb 15 – Sun South Africa vs Zimbabwe, 3rd Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 Seddon Park Hamilton  
Feb 15 – Sun India vs Pakistan, 4th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Adelaide Oval Adelaide  
Feb 16 – Mon Ireland vs West Indies, 5th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 15
3:30 AM
(Feb 16)
03:00(Feb 16) Saxton Oval Nelson  
Feb 17 – Tue New Zealand vs Scotland, 6th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 16
3:30 AM
(Feb 17)
03:00(Feb 17) University Oval Dunedin  
Feb 18 – Wed Bangladesh vs Afghanistan, 7th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Manuka Oval Canberra  
Feb 19 – Thu United Arab Emirates vs Zimbabwe, 8th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 18
3:30 AM
(Feb 19)
03:00(Feb 19) Saxton Oval Nelson  
Feb 20 – Fri New Zealand vs England, 9th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington  
Feb 21 – Sat Pakistan vs West Indies, 10th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 20
3:30 AM
(Feb 21)
03:00(Feb 21) Hagley Oval Christchurch  
Feb 21 – Sat Australia vs Bangladesh, 11th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 The Gabba Brisbane  
Feb 22 – Sun Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka, 12th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 21
3:30 AM
(Feb 22)
03:00(Feb 22) University Oval Dunedin  
Feb 22 – Sun India vs South Africa, 13th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne  
Feb 23 – Mon England vs Scotland, 14th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 22
3:30 AM
(Feb 23)
03:00(Feb 23) Hagley Oval Christchurch  
Feb 24 – Tue West Indies vs Zimbabwe, 15th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Manuka Oval Canberra  
Feb 25 – Wed Ireland vs United Arab Emirates, 16th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 The Gabba Brisbane  
Feb 26 – Thu Afghanistan vs Scotland, 17th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 25
3:30 AM
(Feb 26)
03:00(Feb 26) University Oval Dunedin  
Feb 26 – Thu Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka, 18th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne  
Feb 27 – Fri South Africa vs West Indies, 19th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney  
Feb 28 – Sat New Zealand vs Australia, 20th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 Eden Park Auckland  
Feb 28 – Sat India vs United Arab Emirates, 21st Match, Pool B 06:30 12:00 PM 11:30 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth  
Mar 01 – Sun England vs Sri Lanka, 22nd Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 28
3:30 AM
(Mar 1)
03:00(Mar 1) Westpac Stadium Wellington  
Mar 01 – Sun Pakistan vs Zimbabwe, 23rd Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 The Gabba Brisbane  
Mar 03 – Tue Ireland vs South Africa, 24th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Manuka Oval Canberra  
Mar 04 – Wed Pakistan vs United Arab Emirates, 25th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 McLean Park Napier  
Mar 04 – Wed Australia vs Afghanistan, 26th Match, Pool A 06:30 12:00 PM 11:30 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth  
Mar 05 – Thu Bangladesh vs Scotland, 27th Match, Pool A 22:00
Mar 4
3:30 AM
(Mar 5)
03:00(Mar 5) Saxton Oval Nelson  
Mar 06 – Fri India vs West Indies, 28th Match, Pool B 06:30 12:00 PM 11:30 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth  
Mar 07 – Sat Pakistan vs South Africa, 29th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 Eden Park Auckland  
Mar 07 – Sat Ireland vs Zimbabwe, 30th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Bellerive Oval Hobart  
Mar 08 – Sun New Zealand vs Afghanistan, 31st Match, Pool A 22:00
Mar 7
3:30 AM
(Mar 8)
03:00(Mar 8) McLean Park Napier  
Mar 08 – Sun Australia vs Sri Lanka, 32nd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney  
Mar 09 – Mon England vs Bangladesh, 33rd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Adelaide Oval Adelaide  
Mar 10 – Tue India vs Ireland, 34th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 Seddon Park Hamilton  
Mar 11 – Wed Sri Lanka vs Scotland, 35th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Bellerive Oval Hobart  
Mar 12 – Thu South Africa vs United Arab Emirates, 36th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington  
Mar 13 – Fri New Zealand vs Bangladesh, 37th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 Seddon Park Hamilton  
Mar 13 – Fri Afghanistan vs England, 38th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney  
Mar 14 – Sat India vs Zimbabwe, 39th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 Eden Park Auckland  
Mar 14 – Sat Australia vs Scotland, 40th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Bellerive Oval Hobart  
Mar 15 – Sun West Indies vs United Arab Emirates, 41st Match, Pool B 22:00
Mar 14
3:30 AM
(Mar 15)
03:00(Mar 15) McLean Park Napier  
Mar 15 – Sun Ireland vs Pakistan, 42nd Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Adelaide Oval Adelaide  
Mar 18 – Wed TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final (A1 v B4) 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney  
Mar 19 – Thu TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final (A2 v B3) 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne  
Mar 20 – Fri TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final (A3 v B2) 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Adelaide Oval Adelaide  
Mar 21 – Sat TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final (A4 v B1) 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington  
Mar 24 – Tue TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 Eden Park Auckland  
Mar 26 – Thu TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney  
Mar 29 – Sun TBC vs TBC, Final 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne  

Share this post