Lahore To Karachi Train Schedule and Ticket Price

Lahore to Karachi train tickets book online
Lahore To Karachi Train Schedule and Ticket Price

Train traveling is considered the most economical, safe journey for people in Pakistan. People who travel by Train can save their amount and journey as well. Pakistan has 11881 KM train track all over the country. People like to travel by train in spite of rushy GT roads or motorways. The longest route of railway lines starts from Karachi City Station to Peshawar which is 1687 KM. There are 184 railway stations from Kamari to Peshawar Cantonment.

As you know that trains are the very cheapest way to travel all over Pakistan. Here you will find the train schedule and ticket price from Lahore to Karachi. If you want to travel from Lahore to Karachi by train you can book your tickets online from pakrail.gov.pk official website.

Lahore To Karachi Train Schedule

You can check out here a list of trains that are scheduled from Lahore to Karachi. All trains have AC sleepers, Business Class and Economy Class seats and berths. These trains from Lahore to Karachi have various routes. You can find here your respective destination route from Lahore to Karachi.

Lahore To Karachi Shalimar Express 28 DN (Ticket Price)

Shalimar Express is the best train for traveling from Lahore to Karachi. This train has 11 stops from Lahore JN to Karachi Cantt. Shalimar Express departure time from Lahore is 06:00 AM and this train reached at 01:05 in 19 Hours 5 Minutes. Shalimar Express AC Business fair for Berth and Seat is Rs 6650 from Lahore to Karachi. Shalimar AC Lower standard fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 5250 for berth and seat. Shalimar AC sleeper fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 8850 for berth/seat. Shalimar Express fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 2950 for the berth and 2850 for the seat.

Lahore To Karachi Shalimar Express Train Stations List

1. LAHORE JN.

2-RAIWIND JN.

3. SAHIWAL

4. KHANEWAL JN

5. MULTAN CANTT

6. BAHAWALPUR

7. KHANPUR JN.

8. RAHIM YAR KHAN

9. ROHRI JN.

10. NAWABSHAH JN.

11. HYDERABAD JN

12. LANDHI JN.

13. KARACHI CANTT

Khyber Mail 2DN Lahore To Karachi (Ticket Price)

Khyber Mail start its journey from Lahore at 07:40 AM and reached Karachi Cantt at 05:45. Khyber mail 2DN reached its destination in 22 hrs 5 min. It has 29 stops from Lahore to Karachi. Khyber Mail fare from Lahore to Karachi AC Business is Rs 6250 for Berth and Seat. Khyber Mail fare from Lahore to Karachi AC Lower Standard is Rs 4350 for berth and seat. Khyber Mail train AC Sleeper fare is Rs 8100 for berth and seat. Khyber Mail train economy class fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 2400 for a berth and 2300 for a seat. You can book your Khyber Mail advance seats/berth online at pakrail.gov.pk

Lahore to Karachi Khyber Mail 2DN Stations Lists

1. LAHORE JN.

2. LAHORE CANTT

3. KOT LAKHPAT

4. RAIWIND JN.

5. KOT RADHA KISHEN

6. PATTOKI

7. OKARA

8. SAHIWAL

9. CHICHAWATNI

10. MIAN CHANNUN

11. KHANEWAL JN

12. MULTAN CANTT

13. SHUJABAD

14. LODHRAN JN.

15. BAHAWALPUR

16. SAMASATA JN.

17. DERA NAWAB SAHIB

18. LIAQUATPUR

19. KHANPUR JN.

20. RAHIM YAR KHAN

21. SADIKABAD

22. DAHARKI

23. MIRPUR MATHELO

24. GHOTKI

25. PANO AKIL

26. ROHRI JN.

27. NAWABSHAH JN.

28. HYDERABAD JN

29. LANDHI JN.

30. DRIGH ROAD

31. KARACHI CANTT

Lahore To Karachi Allama Iqbal Express 10DN (Ticket Price)

Allama Iqbal Express departed from Lahore JN at 11:45 and reached Karachi Cantt at 08:20. Allama Iqbal Express complete its journey from Lahore to Karachi in 20hrs and 35 minutes. Allama Iqbal Express has 25 stations from Lahore to Karachi. This train has only economy class and the fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 2400 for the berth and Rs 2300 for the seat. You can book Allama Iqbal Express advance tickets online via pakrail.gov.pk

Lahore to Karachi Allama Iqbal Express Stations List

1. LAHORE JN.

2. KOT LAKHPAT

3. RAIWIND JN.

4. KOT RADHA KISHEN

5. PATTOKI

6. OKARA

7. SAHIWAL

8. CHICHAWATNI

9. MIAN CHANNUN

10. KHANEWAL JN

11. JAHANIA

12. DUNYAPUR

13. LODHRAN JN.

14. BAHAWALPUR

15. KHANPUR JN.

16. RAHIM YAR KHAN

17. SADIKABAD

18. GHOTKI

19. ROHRI JN.

20. MAHRABPUR

21. NAWABSHAH JN.

22. TANDO ADAM

23. HYDERABAD JN

24. KOTRI JN.

25. LANDHI JN.

26. DRIGH ROAD

27. KARACHI CANTT

Lahore To Karachi Tezgam 8DN Ticket Price

Tezgam train start its journey from Lahore JN. at 13:40 PM and reached at 10:10 AM at Karachi Cantt. Tezgam has 20 stops from Lahore to Karachi. Tezgam reached Karachi in 20hrs 30min. Tezgam fare from Lahore to Karachi AC business Class is Rs 6650 for berth and seat. Tezgam AC Lower Standard class fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 4750 for berth and seat. Tezgam train fare for AC Sleeper from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 8550 for berth and seat. Tezgam economy class fare charges are Rs 2950 for the berth and Rs 2850 for the seat. You can book Tezgam tickets online from Lahore to Karachi in advance from pakrail official website.

Lahore To Karachi Tezgam 8DN Stations list

1. LAHORE JN.

2. RAIWIND JN.

3. PATTOKI

4. OKARA

5. SAHIWAL

6. CHICHAWATNI

7. MIAN CHANNUN

8. KHANEWAL JN

9. MULTAN CANTT

10. BAHAWALPUR

11. KHANPUR JN.

12. RAHIM YAR KHAN

13. ROHRI JN.

14. KHAIRPUR

15. MAHRABPUR

16. NAWABSHAH JN.

17. SHAHDADPUR

18. TANDO ADAM

19. HYDERABAD JN

20. LANDHI JN.

21. DRIGH ROAD

22. KARACHI CANTT

Lahore to Karachi Karakoram Express 42 DN Ticket Price

Karakoram Express train departed from Lahore to Karachi at 15:00 PM and reached Karachi Cantt at 09:55 AM. Its total journey time is about 18hrs 55 minutes. Karakoram Express has 7 stations from Lahore to Karachi. Karakoram Express AC Business Class fare for a berth is Rs 6650 and the same fare for the seat. Karakoram Express AC Lower Standard fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 5250 for the berth and the same for the seat. Karakoram Express train economy class fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 2950 and 2850 per seat.

Lahore to Karachi Karakoram Express 42 DN Stations List

1. LAHORE JN.

2. FAISALABAD

3. KHANEWAL JN

4. BAHAWALPUR

5. ROHRI JN.

6. HYDERABAD JN

7. LANDHI JN.

8. DRIGH ROAD

9. KARACHI CANTT

Lahore to Karachi Pak Business 34 DN Express Ticket Price

Pak Business Express started its journey from Lahore to Karachi at 16:00 PM and reached its destination Karachi Cantt at 10:35 AM. Pak Business Express’s total traveling time from Lahore to Karachi is 18hrs 35min. There are 11 stops/stations for Pak Business Express from Lahore to Karachi. Pak Business Express fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 6650 for berth and seat. Pak Business Express AC Lower Standard fare for berth Rs 4750 and seat also 4750 from Lahore to Karachi. Pak Business Express AC Sleeper berth fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 8550 and the same for seats. Pak Business Express Lahore to Karachi fare for a berth is Rs 2950 and Rs 2850 for the seat.

Lahore to Karachi Pak Business Express 34 DN Stations List

1. LAHORE JN.

2. KOT LAKHPAT

3. RAIWIND JN.

4. SAHIWAL

5. KHANEWAL JN

6. BAHAWALPUR

7. RAHIM YAR KHAN

8. ROHRI JN.

9. NAWABSHAH JN.

0. HYDERABAD JN

11. LANDHI JN.

12. DRIGH ROAD

13. KARACHI CANTT

Karachi Express 16DN Lahore to Karachi Ticket Price

Karachi Express starts its journey from Lahore at 16:30 and reached at 11:35 AM. Karachi Express has 10 stops/stations from Lahore to Karachi journey. Karachi Express completes its journey from Lahore to Karachi in 19hrs 5 Minutes. Karachi Express AC Business Class fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 6650 for berth and seat. Karachi Express AC Lower Class fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 4750 for berth and seat. Karachi Express AC Sleeper ticket price from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 8550 for berth and seat. Karachi Express Economy class fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 2950 for a berth and 2850 for a seat.

Karachi Express 16DN Lahore to Karachi Stations List

1. LAHORE JN.

2. RAIWIND JN.

3. SAHIWAL

4. KHANEWAL JN

5. MULTAN CANTT

6. BAHAWALPUR

7. ROHRI JN.

8. NAWABSHAH JN.

9. HYDERABAD JN

10. LANDHI JN.

11. DRIGH ROAD

12. KARACHI CANTT

Lahore to Karachi Awam Express 14DN Ticket Price

Awam Express departed from Lahore to Karachi at 18:40 PM and reached at Karachi Cantt at 19:10 PM. The total journey time of Awam Express is 24 hrs 30 min. It has 46 stations. Awam Express AC lower class ticket price is Rs 4350 for berth and seat. Awam Express economy class ticket price from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 2400 for a berth and 2300 for a seat.

Lahore To Karachi Shah Hussain Express 44 DN Ticket Price

Shah Hussain Express start its journey from Lahore to Karachi at 19:30 and reached Karachi Cantt at 14:45 PM. Shah Hussain Express has 7 stops from Lahore to Karachi. Shah Hussain Express’s total destination time is 19hrs 15 min. Shah Hussain Express fare for berth from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 6650 and seat also. Shah Hussain Express AC Lower standard fare for berth and seat is Rs 5250. Shah Hussain Express AC Sleeper fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 8850 for berth and seat. Shah Hussain Express economy class fare from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 2950 for a berth and 2850 for a seat.

Lahore To Karachi Shah Hussain 44 DN Stations / Stops List

1. LAHORE JN.

2. FAISALABAD

3. KHANEWAL JN

4. BAHAWALPUR

5. ROHRI JN.

6. HYDERABAD JN

7. LANDHI JN.

8. DRIGH ROAD

9. KARACHI CANTT

Lahore to Karachi Green Line 6DN Ticket Price

Green Line train starts its journey from Lahore JN. at 20:35 PM and reached Karachi Cantt at 14:20 PM. Green Line has 5 stops from Lahore to Karachi. Green Line reached time about 17hrs 45 minutes from Lahore to Karachi. Green Line fare for berth from Lahore to Karachi is Rs 7600. Green Line Economy Class ticket price is Rs 2900 for a berth and 2800 for a seat.

Green Line Lahore to Karachi Stations / Stops List

1. LAHORE JN.

2. KHANEWAL JN

3. BAHAWALPUR

4. ROHRI JN.

5. HYDERABAD JN

6. DRIGH ROAD

7. KARACHI CANTT

Lahore to Karachi Ticket Booking

You can book your ticket in advance from Lahore to Karachi at www.pakrail.gov.pk official website of Pakistan Railway

Check Also

Nokia C21 on Installment Jazz X

Jazz X Nokia C21 Kistpay Smartphone Installment Plan

Mobilink Jazz cellular company is now introducing Jazz X Kistpay Smartphone Installment Plan. Now you …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *